Actress Anita Joseph stuns in birthday photos as she clocks 35 today

Actress Anita Joseph stuns in birthday photos as she clocks 35 today

Nollywood actress, Anita Joseph turns 35 years today, January 4, and she took to her Instagram page to share these stunning birthday photos to celebrate her day.

Burna Boy and Rema make list of Barack Obama’s playlist  of 2019

Burna Boy and Rema make list of Barack Obama’s playlist of 2019

Today, former US President Barack Obama shared his playlist of 35 songs for the year 2019 and two Nigerian stars, Burna Boy and Rema made the list.

Mayor Michael – New Glory (eW! Music)

Mayor Michael – New Glory (eW! Music)

Mayor Michael, a Kogi born singer who won Glo rock and Rule Contest, and some collaborations and now a new single is definitely here to stay

Tupengo -Timing (eW! Music)

Tupengo -Timing (eW! Music)

Tupengo is back with this new single titled “Timing”. Like the name implies the Afro pop sensational took is time to give us this effort after calls from a lot of fans and well wishers.

Who we are

Our website address is: http://ewondertv.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

We collect personal information that is filled on our contact form.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

We do not share you data with any third party. Your data is solely for our own analytics purpose to serve you better.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

We don’t send your data to anybody we simply retain your data in our database base on our data retention policy of 5 years.

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

You can contact is via our official email- Info@ewondertv.com

How we protect your data

Our database are encrypted to protect your data and our site transmit data in HTTPs secure information transmission format.

What data breach procedures we have in place

We have a data breach procedure in place to ensure we contain data breaches and notify all our valuable visitor promptly if there is any data breaches.

What third parties we receive data from

We do not receive or provide any third-party with data from our visitor.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

We follow Canada PIPEDA for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information on our websites

0 Shares
SEARCH
NEWSLETTER
TWEETS
ADS
ADS
ADS